top of page
Tech People

Website Terms & Conditions Of Use

 

Elitiphy

Website Terms & Conditions of Use


The use of this Website is subject to these Terms & Conditions (inclusive of Our standard Terms & Conditions of Trade for the supply of Goods & Services, Privacy Policy, Refund Policy any other documents referred to herein) which constitutes the full agreement & between You and Us.

Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before You use the Website.

By using the Website, You indicate that You have, effective upon the date on which You have used the Website, read, accepted and agreed to be bound by these Terms & Conditions.

If You do not agree with these Terms & Conditions, You should cease using the Website immediately.

 

Definitions


“Agreement” means the terms and conditions contained herein, together with any quotation, order, invoice or other document or amendments expressed to be supplemental to this Agreement.


“We”, “Us”, “Our or “Ourselves”” means Sunshine Primary Health Pty Ltd T/A Eliitphy, its successors and assigns or any person acting on behalf of and with the authority of Sunshine Primary Health Pty Ltd T/A Elitiphy and Its affiliated registered and owned entities.


“You”, “Your” or “Yourself”” means any person/s (end user) being of the legal age of eighteen (18) years.


“Incidental item(s)” means goods/services or any medical opinions given as general guidance and advice only, that may be purchased or sold through this
Website to be supplied and/or provided by the Seller to You, as specified on Our Website.


“Website” means a location which is accessible on the Internet through the World Wide Web and which provides multimedia content via a graphical
User Interface.


“Prohibited Content” means any content on any advertising media that:
(a) is, or could reasonably be considered to be, in breach of the Broadcasting Services Act 1992; the Fair-Trading Acts of the applicable States and
Territories of Australia and the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (CCA); or any other applicable law or applicable industry code; or
(b) contains, or could reasonably be considered to contain, any misrepresentations; or is, or could reasonably be considered to be, misleading or
deceptive, likely to mislead or deceive or otherwise unlawful; or
(c) is, or could reasonably be considered to be, in breach of any person’s Intellectual Property Rights (including, but not limited to, the distribution of
digital files or any other material in which We do not own the copyright).


"Personal Information" means any information that identifies or can be used to identify You, directly or indirectly. Examples of Personal Information
include, but are not limited to, first and last name, date of birth, email address, gender, occupation, or other demographic information.


"Confidential Information” means information of a confidential nature whether oral, written or in electronic form including, but not limited to, this
Agreement, a party’s Intellectual Property, operational information, know-how, trade secrets, financial and commercial affairs, contracts, Seller
information and pricing details.


Acceptance


This website is operated by Sunshine Primary Health Pty Ltd (ABN 46158420145) trading as Eliitphy.


By accessing or using our website (www.elitiphy.com.au), you acknowledge that you have read and understood and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (as amended from time to time) which form a legally binding contract between you and Sunshine Primary Health Pty Ltd.


We reserve the right to change any of the Terms and Conditions displayed on this Website (including our Privacy Policy) at any time by notifying You through this Website that We have done so. By continuing to use this Website it shall be deemed that You agree to be bound by the amended terms and conditions as notified and posted on the Website. Any enquiries please contact us on hello@sphclinic.com.au

 

Use of this Website


You acknowledge and agree that this website and its content are only intended for your own personal, non-commercial use and you may only download, print or use content for this purpose.


You may only use this website for lawful purposes and must not use it in a way that violates the rights of any third party.


Unless you have prior consent, you must not copy, reproduce, modify, distribute, imitate, publish, commercially exploit or link to or deep-link into this website.


Compliance with Laws


You represent and warrant that Your use of this Website will comply with all applicable laws and regulations (including but not limited to, EU Data Privacy Laws (including the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”) (collectively, “EU Data Privacy Laws”) and the Australian Privacy Policy Act 1988 (including the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017) or any other applicable laws.

Privacy Policy


We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles.


We also recognize that when you choose to provide us information about yourself that you trust us to act responsibly and in your best interests therefore we have the following policies in place to protect your personal information.


Storing Your Information


We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that Your information held by Us is accurate up-to date, complete, applicable, is not misleading and will only be used for the purposes stated in this document and/or Our Privacy Policy. We will maintain security safeguards to protect Your information and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that Your information is not disclosed to any unauthorized person or entity.


Securing Your Information


When making a transaction through this Website Your information will pass through a secure server using SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. The encryption process ensures that Your information can not be read by or altered by outside influences.


Information We Collect


When You request Services We may collect Personal Information supplied by You when You complete an online form in order to facilitate the purchase of Goods and/or Services. Such information will enable Us to process Your transactions efficiently, analyse our Website services and enable Us to provide a higher level of customer service (which may include informative or promotional activities).


We may also collect the following information/tracking data for statistical purposes and to help Us understand how to make Our Website more available and user friendly for You and to measure the success of any advertising activities We may undertake:


(a) Your IP address;
(b) The date and time of Your visits to Our Website;
(c) Your clicks and activity on this Website;
(d) The referring Website if any through which You clicked through to this Website;
(e) Technical information on Your browser, device and operating systems.


Information We Release


We will only release information about You as authorized by Yourself, required by law or where required in order for Us to provide referrals and/or Goods or Services to Yourself e.g. to third party suppliers, pharmacist or delivery companies. Where supplied to such third parties the information provided will only be sufficient for the third party to perform their services and may not be used by them for any other purpose.


We will not release Your information for any purpose which You could reasonably expect us not to release the information.


Except as detailed above We do not share, give, sell, rent, or lease information to third parties and Your Personal Information will only be disclosed to those employees within Our organization who have a need to know in order to ensure You are provided with information about Our products and Services or to request Goods and Services through this Website.


Under the Privacy Act legislation, You can ask to see any information We may hold about You and You also have the right to have any inaccuracies in the same corrected by Us. We will comply with any such requests to the extent required by the Privacy Act legislation within fourteen (14) days of the receipt of Your request. We may ask you to verify your identity in order to help us respond efficiently to your request.


Other Data Protection Rights


You may have the following data protection rights:
(a) To access, correct, update or request deletion of Personal Information. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the data We collect is reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete and up to date.
(b) In addition, individuals who are residents of the European Economic Area “EEA” can object to processing of their Personal Information, ask to restrict processing of their Personal Information or request portability of their Personal Information. You can exercise these rights by contacting Us using the contact details provided in the "Questions and Concerns" section below.
(c) Similarly, if Personal Information is collected or processed on the basis of consent, the data subject can withdraw their consent at any time.
Withdrawing Your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing We conducted prior to Your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of Your Personal Information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
(d) The right to complain to a data protection authority about the collection and use of Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. Contact details for data protection authorities in the EEA are available at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protectionauthorities/index_en.htm.

 

Questions & Concerns


If You have any questions or comments, or if You have a concern about the way in which We have handled any privacy matter, please contact Us via email, post or the contact section of this website.


Attention: Privacy Officer
hello@sphclinic.com.au
Postal Address:
111 Durham Road
Sunshine VICTORIA 3020


Cookies


We and Our partners may use various technologies to collect and store information when You use this Website, and this may include using cookies and similar tracking technologies, such as pixels and web beacons. These web beacons track certain behavior such as whether the email sent through the Website was delivered and opened and whether links within the email were clicked. They also allow Us to collect information such as the recipient’s:
• IP address, browser, email client type and other similar details;
• Tracking of Website usage and traffic;
• Reports are available to Us when We send an email to You, so We may collect and review that information.
These cookies do not read Your hard drive but may be stored on Your hard drive to enable Our Website to recognize You when You return to the same.


Damage to computer of other device


We will take reasonable care in ensuring that our website is free from viruses or other dangerous content, however cannot guarantee that use of this website will not cause damage to your computer or other devices. It is your responsibility to make sure that you have the proper equipment and anti-virus software to use this website safely.


Copyright and Trademarks


The contents of this Website are at all times the copyright or trademark property of either Ourselves, Our suppliers or linked third parties and You may not distribute, reproduce, display, publish any trademark or other content of this Website for any purpose whatsoever without the prior written approval of Us, Our suppliers or linked third parties (each as applicable). Furthermore, You agree to indemnify Us against any claims, costs, damages or losses incurred by Us should You fail to comply with this clause.


Advertisers and Linked Sites


The display on Our Website of any advertiser or the provision of a link to third party Websites does not constitute Our endorsement of either the advertiser or third party provider or any of their Website content (including but not limited to, any Prohibited Content) or business practices. As We do not have any control of the content of any third party Websites, access to such Websites is at Your sole risk and We recommend that You
thoroughly review the terms and conditions of use and the Privacy policies of any third party Website immediately once You access such a Website.


We shall accept no liability in regards to any dealings, promotions or activities between Yourself and advertisers or third party providers.


Specifications and Information


Specifications and information provided on this Website are given in good faith based on Our knowledge, experience, or information provided to Us by manufacturers and/or suppliers, or derived from sources believed to be accurate at the time the information is received by Us, therefore it is recommended if You have any concerns as to the suitability of Goods or Services provided through this Website in respect of the use of the Goods
or Services or their suitability for a particular use that You contact Us or seek external professional opinion.


You acknowledge and accept that colours of items displayed on the Website may not reflect the true and actual colour of such items as this may be affected by external influences such as the quality of images supplied to Us for use, or the quality, age or settings on Your monitor. If colour is a major factor in Your decision making We recommend You contact Us before purchase.


Continuous Service


Due to the inherent nature of Websites We cannot guarantee uninterrupted or continuous availability of this Website and You accept that the Website may also be unavailable from time to time for maintenance or scheduled upgrades. Where able We shall give You advanced warning of the same. We shall accept no liability in relation to Website downtime whether scheduled or otherwise.


Termination of Use


These terms and Your access to Our Website may be terminated by Us (at Our sole discretion) at any time without notice or any requirement to give
You a reason why. In the event of termination under this clause We shall have no liability to You whatsoever (including for any consequential or direct loss You may suffer).

Jurisdiction


This Website (excluding any linked third-party sites) is controlled by Us from Our principal business premises in Australia. Our servers are located in: North America, Europe, Asia & Australia, so Your information may be transferred to, stored, or processed in North America, Europe, Asia & Australia. It can be accessed from countries around the world to the extent permitted by the Website. As each country has laws that may differ from Australia, by accessing this Website, You agree that the laws and statutes of Australia shall apply to any dealings, actions or claims arising out of, or in relation to, this Agreement, or Your use of this. Website, irrespective of any conflict with any laws and statutes applicable to Your country of domicile.


In addition, We or Our subcontractors may use cloud technology to store or process Personal Information, which may result in storage of data outside Australia. It is not practicable for Us to specify in advance which country will have jurisdiction over this type of offshore activity. All of Our subcontractors, however, are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Act in relation to the transfer or storage of Personal Information
overseas. You further acknowledge and agree that the filing of a claim against Us (if any) must be made in the State of Victoria in which our business premises in Australia is domiciled, and that any legal proceedings will be conducted in English.


We make no representation that Goods or Services offered through this Website are appropriate, available or suitable for use in countries outside of Australia, and accessing any material or content from, or through, this Website which is illegal in Your country of domicile is strictly prohibited.


General


The failure by either contracting party to enforce any provision of these terms and conditions shall not be treated as a waiver of that provision, nor shall it affect that party’s right to subsequently enforce that provision. If any provision of these terms and conditions shall be invalid, void, illegal or unenforceable the validity, existence, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions shall not be affected, prejudiced or impaired.


We shall be under no liability whatsoever to You for any indirect and/or consequential loss and/or expense (including loss of profit) suffered by You arising out of a breach by Us of these terms and conditions (alternatively Our liability shall be limited to damages which under no circumstances shall exceed the Fee of the Services).


Feedback: Feedback is provided for the purpose of facilitating trading by You on Our Website. Feedback provided on other parties must not contain offensive, defamatory, retaliatory or inappropriate language or content. We may remove any feedback that is considered to be offensive, defamatory, retaliatory or inappropriate.


You may only give feedback that relates to a specific transaction. You must not post feedback on a transaction that does not relate to that specific transaction.


You must not post feedback about Yourself or include any contact details or Personal Information in Your feedback.


Neither party shall be liable for any default due to any act of God, war, terrorism, strike, lock-out, industrial action, fire, flood, storm or other event beyond the reasonable control of either party.

bottom of page